Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7044,166
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4183,988
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4193,989
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7524,196
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7815,457
AzulArgentina 8,9945,589
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,05810,600
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,63511,580
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,66010,353
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,73710,401
AmberleyAustralia 15,4859,622
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0525,625
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2995,779
AimoresBrazil 7,7424,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1484,442
AltamiraBrazil 5,6023,481
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8563,639
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9644,949
ApodiBrazil 6,5464,068
AracajuBrazil 7,0944,408
AracuaiBrazil 7,4334,619
AragarcasBrazil 6,9334,308
AraxaBrazil 7,5064,665
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8514,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7012,300
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6552,271
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4402,759
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,548962
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4072,739
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,368850
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,476917
AbecheChad 9,3755,825
AntofagastaChile 7,4064,602
AricaChile 6,8404,251
AltaiChina 9,7746,074
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7082,926
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6392,883
AraucaColombia 4,0172,496
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6921,673
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7305,425
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0055,596
AswanEgypt 9,4965,901
AsyutEgypt 9,1265,671
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5982,236
AsmaraEritrea 10,6366,609
AssabEritrea 11,0936,893
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1426,924
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5164,049
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7805,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,57910,924
AccraGhana 8,2995,157
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7434,811
AthensGreece 7,7994,847
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8204,860
AasiaatGreenland 3,1131,935
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3662,092
AputiteqGreenland 3,6872,291
AkureyriIceland 4,2132,618
AgraIndia 11,7127,278
AhmedabadIndia 11,9247,409
AkolaIndia 12,3457,671
AllahabadIndia 12,0147,466
AmritsarIndia 11,1376,921
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1089,388
AbadanIran 9,9736,197
ArakIran 9,7356,049
AlbengaItaly 6,3473,944
AlgheroItaly 6,5564,074
AmendolaItaly 7,0194,361
AnconaItaly 6,7404,188
ArezzoItaly 6,6364,124
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0234,986
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0705,015
AbashiriJapan 9,6015,966
AburatsuJapan 11,3117,029
AikawaJapan 10,4186,474
AjiroJapan 10,6916,644
AkitaJapan 10,1826,327
AkuneJapan 11,3007,022
AomoriJapan 10,0466,243
AsahikawaJapan 9,6956,025
AsosanJapan 11,1846,950
AmmanJordan 9,0725,638
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0036,216
AinaziLatvia 6,5294,057
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7058,516
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9218,650
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9878,692
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6538,484
AtarMauritania 6,1583,827
AgalegaMauritius 14,0608,737
AcapulcoMexico 3,7832,351
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9926,209
AltaiMongolia 10,0256,230
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0796,263
AgadirMorocco 5,7963,602
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7453,570
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0599,358
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6089,078
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2508,855
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2468,853
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2528,856
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2528,856
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6652,278
AgadezNiger 8,1165,044
AsuncionParaguay 7,7874,839
ArequipaPeru 6,6104,107
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9948,074
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4755,888
AradRomania 7,0874,404
AjanRussia 8,5405,307
AldanRussia 8,5655,322
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2675,137
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2345,117
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9885,585
AnadyrRussia 6,5174,049
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7894,219
ArmavirRussia 8,3295,176
AstrakhanRussia 8,5725,327
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6477,238
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1963,229
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9063,670
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0413,754
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9853,719
Abu HamedSudan 9,8846,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4896,518
AqiqSudan 10,3416,426
ArbaatSudan 10,1236,291
AromaSudan 10,3896,456
AtbaraSudan 10,0796,263
Abu KamalSyria 9,1865,708
AleppoSyria 8,8135,476
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6988,512
AtakpameTogo 8,2535,129
AdanaTurkey 8,6315,363
AfyonTurkey 8,1935,091
AnkaraTurkey 8,2505,126
AntalyaTurkey 8,3485,188
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1113,176
AberporthUk 5,1213,182
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1453,197
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9794,959
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8164,857
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8786,760
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8686,753
ArtigasUruguay 8,3685,200
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6201,007
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9281,198
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8482,391
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Ada, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Adrian, MiUsa 799497
Aiken, ScUsa 1,206749
Akron, OhUsa 632393
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7301,697
Albany, GaUsa 1,493928
Albany, New YorkUsa 5635
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,536955
Albion, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9061,806
Aledo, IlUsa 1,392865
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9041,183
Algona, IaUsa 1,594991
Alice, TxUsa 2,7011,678
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 282175
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3231,443
Alma, MiUsa 866538
Alpena, MichiganUsa 770478
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9471,832
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5011,554
Amherst, MaUsa 161100
Amite, LaUsa 1,9801,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1963,229
Anderson, InUsa 1,027638
Anderson, ScUsa 1,165724
Angelica, NyUsa 322200
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 799497
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2452,638
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7601,094
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9141,190
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,102685
Ashland, WiUsa 1,378856
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8732,407
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7731,102
Athens, GaUsa 1,277793
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,363847
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 401249
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Augusta, GaUsa 1,265786
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9631,841
Aurora, IlUsa 1,124698
Austin, TxUsa 2,5061,557
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5835,955
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1176,287
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7582,335
AdenYemen 11,2757,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -