Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5436,552
BustAfghanistan 10,7146,658
BatnaAlgeria 6,7084,168
BecharAlgeria 6,3113,922
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5554,073
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4023,979
BiskraAlgeria 6,7234,178
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2334,495
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8107,339
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9317,414
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9367,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8497,363
ByrdAntarctica 13,9738,683
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1775,703
BarilocheArgentina 9,3685,822
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7825,457
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,18010,054
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4369,592
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81710,450
BrestBelarus 6,8464,254
BrusselsBelgium 5,7503,573
Belize CityBelize 3,1281,944
BeninBenin 8,4495,250
BohiconBenin 8,3615,196
BermudaBermuda 1,459906
BageBrazil 8,5255,298
BambuiBrazil 7,5884,715
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8054,850
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6244,116
BarcelosBrazil 5,0283,124
BarraBrazil 6,8014,226
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1423,816
BarreirasBrazil 6,8254,241
BelémBrazil 5,5833,469
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6634,762
BelterraBrazil 5,4393,380
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5574,075
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3415,183
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0094,356
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0764,397
BrevesBrazil 5,5173,428
BurgasBulgaria 7,7244,800
BurundiBurundi 11,3677,064
BatouriCameroon 9,5645,943
Bagotville, QcCanada 642399
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6342,258
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Banff, AbCanada 3,2001,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 553344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7291,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0101,871
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8361,141
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Bonavista, NfCanada 388241
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2052,613
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0911,299
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2841,419
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7941,736
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0471,272
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4872,167
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9066,155
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7996,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8966,150
BeijingChina 10,7266,665
BarranquillaColombia 3,5772,223
Benito SalasColombia 4,4582,771
BogotáColombia 4,2652,650
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6144,110
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5586,561
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4466,491
BaniDominican Republic 2,7821,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7801,728
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7381,702
BahariyaEgypt 8,8765,516
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9735,576
BiarritzFrance 5,6953,539
BordeauxFrance 5,6893,535
BrestFrance 5,2683,274
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2666,379
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2646,378
BitamGabon 9,5105,910
BanjulGambia 6,3893,970
BerlinGermany 6,2233,867
BrockenGermany 6,0963,788
BokeGuinea 6,7214,176
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5894,094
BudapestHungary 6,8584,261
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8734,271
BangaloreIndia 13,1628,179
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7407,917
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6907,885
BikanerIndia 11,4507,115
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2369,468
BabolsarIran 9,6535,998
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7206,662
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4165,851
Bandar LengehIran 10,6986,648
BirjandIran 10,3416,426
BushehrIran 10,2476,367
BaghdadIraq 9,4865,895
BasraIraq 9,9286,169
BelmulletIreland 4,7112,927
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8773,031
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1164,422
BergamoItaly 6,3633,954
BolognaItaly 6,5364,061
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4273,994
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1574,447
BrindisiItaly 7,2284,492
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9024,911
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7434,811
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5685,946
BeirutLebanon 8,8935,526
BenghaziLibya 7,9804,959
BirzaiLithuania 6,6514,133
BitolaMacedonia 7,4314,618
BlantyreMalawi 12,7497,923
BvumbweMalawi 12,7747,938
BintuluMalaysia 14,8199,209
BamakoMali 7,1364,434
Bko-SMali 7,1494,442
BougounMali 7,2694,517
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9563,701
BaitagMongolia 10,0016,215
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6495,996
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7896,083
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0096,220
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1206,289
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0866,268
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8956,149
BulganMongolia 9,7996,090
BhamawMyanmar 12,4807,755
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0769,368
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7109,141
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0399,345
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5639,049
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3928,944
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5702,219
BilmaNiger 8,3865,211
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1265,050
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5333,439
BergenNorway 5,4293,374
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4313,375
BjornoyaNorway 5,5293,436
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6163,490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5883,473
BadinPakistan 11,6027,209
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2506,991
BalakotPakistan 10,8016,712
BarkhanPakistan 11,1146,907
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8242,376
BascoPhilippines 12,7597,929
BialystokPoland 6,7554,198
BejaPortugal 5,4983,416
BragancaPortugal 5,3943,352
BistritaRomania 7,2184,486
BucharestRomania 7,4944,657
BajkitRussia 8,3415,183
BarabinskRussia 8,7735,451
BarnaulRussia 9,0805,643
BerezovoRussia 7,5974,721
BiserRussia 7,9264,925
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4235,855
BogdarinRussia 9,1485,685
BogucanyRussia 8,7105,413
BomnakRussia 8,9235,545
BorRussia 8,2965,155
BorzjaRussia 9,5705,947
BratskRussia 8,9635,570
BelgradeSerbia 7,1224,426
BoSierra Leone 7,1924,469
BontheSierra Leone 7,1664,453
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7004,164
BerberaSomalia 11,4797,133
BusanSouth Korea 11,0076,840
BadajozSpain 5,5323,438
BarcelonaSpain 6,0703,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5983,479
BabanusaSudan 10,1146,285
BaselSwitzerland 6,1203,803
BernSwitzerland 6,1483,821
BangkokThailand 13,6808,501
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6598,488
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,2768,250
BizerteTunisia 6,8724,270
BalikesirTurkey 7,9614,947
BursaTurkey 7,9934,967
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0316,233
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8783,031
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9393,069
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9383,068
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2933,289
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3493,324
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4593,393
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8942,420
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5731,599
Baltimore, MdUsa 472293
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,272
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2663,272
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6891,050
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0441,270
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1361,327
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 819509
Bedford, MaUsa 298185
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6521,648
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,449900
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8173,615
Bethlehem, NhUsa 216134
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1423,195
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9253,060
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 903561
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7111,685
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 163101
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,508937
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7482,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1101,311
Blacksburg, VaUsa 828514
Blackville, ScUsa 1,235768
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7302,318
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6371,018
Block Island, RiUsa 271169
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3522,083
Booneville, MsUsa 1,542958
Boonton, NjUsa 239149
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 281175
Bowler, WiUsa 1,190739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,197744
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,465911
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 232144
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7121,064
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,005624
Brockport W, NyUsa 292182
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,225761
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8431,145
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8291,758
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6251,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5302,194
Buckhannon, WvUsa 669416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 756470
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 356221
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0711,287
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 879546
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,408875
Burlington, VtUsa 184114
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5732,220
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1836,328
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7802,349
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7002,299
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5447,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5537,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -