Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7134,793
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5424,065
DavisAntarctica 16,75410,411
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0469,971
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8359,840
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,46910,234
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,09710,003
DhakaBangladesh 12,4417,731
D’UccleBelgium 5,7503,573
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5064,664
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6444,129
DouradosBrazil 7,5304,679
DoualaCameroon 9,2235,731
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,503934
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5252,190
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,470914
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8521,772
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 665413
Dryden, OnCanada 1,593990
DuianChina 11,1586,934
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1084,417
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2506,991
DajabonDominican Republic 2,6201,628
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7571,714
DabaaEgypt 8,6385,368
DakhlaEgypt 9,1005,655
DijonFrance 5,9683,709
DresdenGermany 6,3233,929
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5192,808
DebrecenHungary 7,0194,362
DalatangiIceland 4,4152,743
DaltonganjIndia 12,2337,602
DarbhangaIndia 12,0577,492
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0977,517
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0977,517
DumkaIndia 12,2967,641
DwarkaIndia 11,8357,354
DezfulIran 9,8166,100
DublinIreland 4,9713,089
DecimomannuItaly 6,6824,152
DobbiacoItaly 6,4714,021
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8554,881
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0305,611
DagorettiKenya 11,8067,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7644,203
DedzaMalawi 12,5937,825
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3816,451
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6836,017
DaweiMyanmar 13,6158,460
De BiltNetherlands 5,7453,570
De KooyNetherlands 5,6843,532
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6803,530
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3298,904
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7849,187
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0279,338
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0059,324
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6053,483
DalbandinPakistan 10,9756,820
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9696,816
DirPakistan 10,6636,626
DroshPakistan 10,6236,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2708,246
DohaQatar 10,6236,601
DorohoiRomania 7,2744,520
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9124,295
DudinkaRussia 7,4094,604
DzardzanRussia 7,4924,656
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4486,493
DakarSenegal 6,2203,865
DaruSierra Leone 7,2624,513
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4028,328
DamazinSudan 10,5836,577
DongolaSudan 9,7056,031
DamascusSyria 8,9925,588
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9925,588
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0655,633
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2046,341
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4327,725
DjerbaTunisia 7,1804,462
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8575,504
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9983,106
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0623,146
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7144,794
DonetskUkraine 7,9054,912
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8436,738
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,262784
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 686426
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2661,408
Danville, IlUsa 1,185736
Darlington, ScUsa 1,070665
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4152,122
David City, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Dayton, OhUsa 887551
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4242,128
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6901,050
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6682,279
Decatur, IlUsa 1,265786
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8091,746
Delaware, OhUsa 796495
Delphine, InUsa 1,069664
Denton, MdUsa 472293
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5571,589
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,593990
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2452,016
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7381,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 741460
Dickson, TnUsa 1,358844
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0691,907
Dixon, IlUsa 1,286799
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2381,391
Dover, DeUsa 472293
Dover, TnUsa 1,407874
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,336830
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,462909
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,358844
Durham, NhUsa 272169
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7133,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -