Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4196,475
FarahAfghanistan 10,5336,546
FormosaArgentina 7,8754,894
ForrestAustralia 17,61210,945
FrancistownBotswana 12,5387,791
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6974,161
FloraniaBrazil 6,6464,130
FlorestaBrazil 6,7884,218
FlorianoBrazil 6,3783,963
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2855,148
FormosaBrazil 7,0744,396
FortalezaBrazil 6,3213,928
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8924,904
FrancaBrazil 7,5904,716
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3721,474
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0551,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9941,860
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7012,300
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6812,287
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1461,955
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5642,214
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3192,063
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 688428
Fredericton, NbCanada 695432
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3311,449
FayaChad 8,9305,549
FamagustaCyprus 8,6915,400
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7913,599
FarafraEgypt 8,9095,536
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9626,190
FichtelbergGermany 6,3113,922
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0583,764
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4514,630
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6551,650
FaranahGuinea 7,1124,420
FalconaraItaly 6,7304,182
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5724,084
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0124,357
FonniItaly 6,6564,136
FrontoneItaly 6,6934,159
FrosinoneItaly 6,8464,254
FukauraJapan 10,0936,272
FukueJapan 11,2687,002
FukuiJapan 10,6906,643
FukuokaJapan 11,1316,917
FukushimaJapan 10,3666,442
FukuyamaJapan 10,9536,806
FushikiJapan 10,5866,578
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9726,196
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1438,788
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3738,931
FunchalMadeira 5,0743,153
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4062,117
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9503,697
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5243,433
FaroPortugal 5,5433,445
FerganaRussia 10,1336,297
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0274,367
FalunSweden 5,9483,696
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,5083,423
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0084,976
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0143,116
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9201,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,473916
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,585985
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8111,125
Farmington, MeUsa 409254
Farmington, MnUsa 1,504935
Farmington, MoUsa 1,435892
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9851,234
Fayette, IaUsa 1,433890
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8531,152
Fayetteville, NcUsa 981610
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,603996
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,514941
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1911,983
Findlay, OhUsa 800497
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3052,054
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 765475
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,140708
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5481,583
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,594991
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4541,525
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9371,204
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8291,136
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9211,194
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 925575
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2761,414
Framingham, MaUsa 252157
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,060659
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1351,327
Franklin, PaUsa 520323
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 605376
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8842,414
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8961,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -