Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7216,662
GhazniAfghanistan 10,6966,646
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7264,180
General PicoArgentina 8,8235,482
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6075,348
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2755,142
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,25710,102
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23611,332
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,14010,651
GrazAustria 6,6644,141
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9705,574
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0475,622
GomelBelarus 7,2244,489
GrodnoBelarus 6,7734,209
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9284,305
GoianiaBrazil 7,1184,423
GoiasBrazil 7,0074,355
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6394,747
GrajauBrazil 6,1163,801
GuairaBrazil 7,7444,812
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3483,944
GuaratingaBrazil 7,5374,684
GarouaCameroon 9,1175,666
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6551,029
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0671,284
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Golden, BcCanada 3,2982,050
Goose, NfCanada 1,534953
Gore Bay, OnCanada 724450
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4392,137
Greenwood, NsCanada 783487
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,087676
GanzhouChina 12,2927,638
GuangzhouChina 12,6037,832
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6331,636
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0583,143
GonderEthiopia 10,7516,681
GourdonFrance 5,8393,629
GrenobleFrance 6,1213,804
GeisenheimGermany 6,0203,741
GorlitzGermany 6,3933,973
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7943,600
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5182,186
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3322,692
GoaIndia 12,7417,917
GuwahatiIndia 12,1927,576
GelaItaly 7,2034,476
GenoaItaly 6,3753,962
GhediItaly 6,4163,987
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1524,444
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9374,310
GrossetoItaly 6,6254,117
GrottaglieItaly 7,2004,474
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6004,102
GuidoniaItaly 6,7864,217
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7944,843
GifuJapan 10,7396,673
GaoMali 7,5174,671
GuamMariana Islands 12,5747,814
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6652,277
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5012,175
GuaymasMexico 3,6732,282
GaluutMongolia 10,0206,227
GemertNetherlands 5,8013,605
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1038,764
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,834
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5519,042
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8099,202
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2778,872
GayaNiger 8,1215,047
GardermoenNorway 5,7363,564
GeiloNorway 5,5753,465
GdanskPoland 6,4253,993
GalatiRomania 7,5464,689
Gor’KijRussia 7,5544,694
GorznyjRussia 8,7175,417
GridinoRussia 6,4834,028
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9607,432
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4027,085
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0863,782
GijonSpain 5,3933,351
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9986,213
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4796,512
GoteborgSweden 5,8923,661
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8833,656
GothenburgSweden 5,8923,662
GunnarnSweden 5,8463,633
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0913,785
GabesTunisia 7,1104,418
GafsaTunisia 6,9794,337
GiresunTurkey 8,5045,285
GoztepeTurkey 7,9454,937
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6285,983
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6806,015
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0173,117
GajvoronUkraine 7,4484,628
GeniceskUkraine 7,8904,903
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6331,015
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Galva, IlUsa 1,310814
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3781,478
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9611,218
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9611,218
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5551,587
Glenville, WvUsa 712442
Goldsboro, NcUsa 909565
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3131,437
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1231,319
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8411,144
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1351,327
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8781,788
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 909565
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9322,443
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8651,159
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9111,809
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,116693
Greenfield, InUsa 1,027638
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6331,015
Greensboro, NcUsa 910565
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,197744
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8321,139
Greenville, OhUsa 949590
Greenville, PaUsa 520323
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1911,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,132704
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,195743
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,414879
Groton, CtUsa 299186
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9403,070
GuanareVenezuela 3,8112,368
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9982,484
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7942,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -