Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3576,436
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9544,322
HuamboAngola 10,9826,825
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56610,295
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,64510,343
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,66010,353
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6779,742
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8342,382
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5422,823
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 882548
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 889553
Hamilton, OnCanada 454282
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,535954
Harrow, OnCanada 710441
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3732,096
Hope, BcCanada 3,6342,258
HaikouChina 12,9888,071
HailarChina 9,6616,003
HamiChina 10,3906,457
HetanChina 10,7276,666
HavanaCuba 2,3521,461
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7441,705
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7701,722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,7161,688
HelwanEgypt 8,9295,548
HurguadaEgypt 9,3055,782
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7602,958
HelsinkiFinland 6,4073,981
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4153,986
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5995,965
HamburgGermany 5,9683,709
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9673,708
HannoverGermany 6,0053,732
HelgolandGermany 5,8163,614
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3323,935
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0925,029
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9331,822
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7884,840
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9024,910
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3322,692
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7367,915
HaifaIsrael 8,9415,556
HaboroJapan 9,6576,001
HachijojimaJapan 10,8616,749
HachinoheJapan 10,0496,245
HagiJapan 11,0136,844
HakodateJapan 9,9466,181
HamadaJapan 10,9426,800
HamamatsuJapan 10,7726,694
HikoneJapan 10,7696,692
HimejiJapan 10,8686,753
HiradoJapan 11,1776,945
HirooJapan 9,8066,094
HiroshimaJapan 10,9836,825
HitaJapan 11,1426,924
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2646,999
HunLibya 7,8704,890
HomboriMali 7,4514,630
HomalinMyanmar 12,3837,695
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3158,274
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8189,208
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8369,219
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1579,419
HororataNew Zealand 14,7999,196
HyderabadPakistan 11,5057,150
HuanucoPeru 5,8873,659
HelPoland 6,4253,992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4305,860
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9804,959
HatangaRussia 7,2224,488
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1654,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5755,950
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8136,098
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7854,216
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5838,441
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7756,695
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3586,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0158,709
HalaibSudan 9,9076,156
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3906,457
HudeibaSudan 10,0876,268
HaparandaSweden 6,0763,776
HarnosandSweden 5,9643,706
HamaSyria 8,8705,512
HassakahSyria 9,0035,595
Hua HinThailand 13,8028,577
HakkariTurkey 9,0915,650
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3383,317
HersonUkraine 7,7274,802
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2094,480
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5151,563
Hanover, NhUsa 216134
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,358844
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 379235
Hart, MiUsa 945587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 185115
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8641,158
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,440895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3181,440
Hays, KsUsa 2,1091,310
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0552,520
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9921,238
Helena, MtUsa 2,9671,844
Hemlock, NyUsa 297185
Henderson, NcUsa 844525
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,112691
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7981,739
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6301,013
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,599994
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9751,228
Hightstown, NjUsa 344214
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,307812
Hillsdale, MiUsa 880547
Holly, CoUsa 2,3921,487
Homer, AkUsa 5,3203,306
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,141709
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,312816
Horton, KsUsa 1,8031,120
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3181,440
Hot Springs, VaUsa 737458
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 843524
Houma, LaUsa 2,0881,298
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 865538
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,422884
Huron, SdUsa 1,9171,192
HanoiVietnam 12,8898,009
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0248,715
HarareZimbabwe 12,5987,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -