Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4644,638
In SalahAlgeria 6,9604,325
InnsbruckAustria 6,3833,967
IbiriteBrazil 7,6674,764
IguatuBrazil 6,5324,059
IlheusBrazil 7,3694,579
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0413,754
IndaialBrazil 8,1925,091
IpameriBrazil 7,2684,516
IraiBrazil 8,1035,035
IreceBrazil 6,8854,278
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0794,399
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3783,342
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5763,465
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4984,659
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8794,896
ItapevaBrazil 7,8934,905
ItirucuBrazil 7,1844,464
ItuacuBrazil 7,1634,451
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5634,700
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1692,591
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7331,077
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3802,722
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3311,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1662,589
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0854,403
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5955,341
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0806,885
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6141,625
IzobambaEcuador 4,8463,012
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9335,551
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5572,211
IoanninaGreece 7,4864,652
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2011,989
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1802,597
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0897,512
IranshahrIran 10,9536,806
IstranaItaly 6,5234,054
IidaJapan 10,6896,642
IizukaJapan 11,1146,906
IrakoJapan 10,8066,715
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2857,634
IrozakiJapan 10,7466,678
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2867,635
IshinomakiJapan 10,2686,380
IwamizawaJapan 9,7706,071
IzuharaJapan 11,0956,895
IrbidJordan 9,0185,604
IfraneMorocco 5,9603,704
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1829,435
IlorinNigeria 8,4675,261
InchonNorth Korea 10,8136,719
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3023,295
IslamabadPakistan 10,8706,755
IquitosPeru 5,2093,237
IloiloPhilippines 13,7958,573
IasiRomania 7,4034,600
IcaRussia 8,0845,024
IlirnejRussia 6,6854,154
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9945,589
IrkutskRussia 9,4155,851
Ivdel’Russia 7,7764,832
IbizaSpain 6,1543,824
IspartaTurkey 8,2705,139
IstanbulTurkey 7,9364,932
IzmirTurkey 7,9994,970
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0914,406
IzmailUkraine 7,6024,724
Imperial, NeUsa 2,2851,420
Independence, KsUsa 1,9561,216
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10968
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,060659
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6361,016
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,594990
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,541958
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,129702
Ithaca, NyUsa 189117
IsokaZambia 12,1507,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -