Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5706,568
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6886,641
JuninArgentina 8,7365,429
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7734,830
JacobinaBrazil 6,9434,314
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4654,017
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8524,258
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3434,563
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8754,893
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9541,835
JiuquanChina 10,7786,697
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7992,361
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6841,668
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7591,714
JoensuuFinland 6,4834,029
JokioinenFinland 6,3173,926
JyvskylFinland 6,3273,932
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2001,989
JulianehbGreenland 2,7221,691
JagdalpurIndia 12,6967,889
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9149,889
JerusalemIsrael 9,0315,612
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6022,238
JosNigeria 8,7145,415
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6662,900
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6792,908
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2186,971
JhelumPakistan 10,9626,812
JiwaniPakistan 11,2136,968
JuliacaPeru 6,5214,052
JakutskRussia 8,1355,055
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4515,251
JenisejskRussia 8,6605,381
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5425,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3645,819
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5685,946
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1266,292
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7626,688
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9368,039
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7063,546
JubaSudan 10,9166,783
JokkmokkSweden 5,8663,645
JönköpingSweden 6,0053,731
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0023,729
JendoubaTunisia 6,8474,255
JerbaTunisia 7,1614,450
JerseyUk 5,3873,348
JaltaUkraine 7,9804,959
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8231,133
Jackson, TnUsa 1,491927
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,542958
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,345836
Johnstown, PaUsa 486302
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3942,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -