Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6276,604
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7866,703
KhostAfghanistan 10,7766,696
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4036,465
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7827,322
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6124,109
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9705,574
KandiBenin 8,1355,055
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 941585
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 943586
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Kingston, OnCanada 223139
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6612,896
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6402,262
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7231,071
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 293182
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3776,448
KashiChina 10,3666,441
KunmingChina 12,4407,730
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3226,414
KhargaEgypt 9,2155,727
KosseirEgypt 9,4245,856
KajaaniFinland 6,3053,918
KuopioFinland 6,3863,968
KuusamoFinland 6,2683,895
KarlsruheGermany 6,0993,790
KasselGermany 6,0483,759
KonstanzGermany 6,2203,865
KumasiGhana 8,0995,033
KalamataGreece 7,7514,816
KerkiraGreece 7,4314,618
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8754,894
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0141,873
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1772,595
KankanGuinea 7,2024,475
KindiaGuinea 6,9434,314
KissidougouGuinea 7,2134,482
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8144,856
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6957,889
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6967,889
KeszthelyHungary 6,7934,221
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1882,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5107,774
KotaIndia 11,8417,358
KozhikodeIndia 13,2588,238
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9689,922
KermanIran 10,4726,507
KermanshahIran 9,5615,941
Khoram AbadIran 9,7066,031
KilkennyIreland 4,9283,063
KingstonJamaica 2,8031,742
KagoshimaJapan 11,3407,047
KanazawaJapan 10,6216,600
KaruizawaJapan 10,5796,574
KatsuuraJapan 10,6366,609
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6586,623
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5705,947
KobeJapan 10,8636,751
KochiJapan 11,0366,858
KofuJapan 10,6486,617
KumagayaJapan 10,5696,568
KumamotoJapan 11,2026,961
KumejimaJapan 12,0027,458
KureJapan 10,9976,834
KushiroJapan 9,6996,027
KutchanJapan 9,8376,113
KyotoJapan 10,8136,720
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5575,939
KitaleKenya 11,4867,138
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0566,249
KufraLibya 8,7815,456
KaunasLithuania 6,6824,152
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4854,030
KybartaiLithuania 6,6414,127
KarongaMalawi 12,2397,605
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5329,030
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4688,991
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8659,237
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6299,090
KuantanMalaysia 14,8019,198
KuchingMalaysia 15,0419,347
KayesMali 6,7274,180
KeniebaMali 6,8614,264
KidalMali 7,4754,645
KitaMali 6,9874,342
KoutiaMali 7,3614,574
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5167,156
KisinevMoldova 7,4934,656
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8536,123
KhatgalMongolia 9,6065,969
KhovdMongolia 9,7956,087
KhujirtMongolia 10,0096,220
KhutagMongolia 9,7336,048
KenitraMorocco 5,8013,605
KalewaMyanmar 12,5577,803
KathaMyanmar 12,4807,755
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0768,747
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9598,053
KengtungMyanmar 12,8337,974
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2697,624
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1717,563
KathmanduNepal 11,8797,382
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0758,746
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1988,823
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4438,975
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3358,908
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1728,806
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3098,892
KanoNigeria 8,5225,295
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7296,667
KarasjokNorway 5,9443,694
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3613,331
KristiansandNorway 5,6543,513
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4633,395
KhasabOman 10,8066,715
KarachiPakistan 11,4967,144
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4937,142
KhanpurPakistan 11,2787,009
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1826,949
KororPalau 13,7008,513
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8104,232
KlodzkoPoland 6,5354,061
KoszalinPoland 6,2973,913
KrakowPoland 6,7474,193
KalakanRussia 9,0495,623
KaliningradRussia 6,5144,048
KamenskoeRussia 7,1084,417
KandalaksaRussia 6,3153,924
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5794,089
KazanRussia 7,8184,858
KemRussia 6,5404,064
KerchRussia 8,0384,995
KhabarovskRussia 9,4345,862
KirenskRussia 8,8025,470
KirovRussia 7,5894,716
KljuciRussia 7,8204,860
KolpasevRussia 8,5495,313
KorfRussia 7,2854,527
KostromaRussia 7,3054,539
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5774,087
KotlasRussia 7,2664,515
KrasnodarRussia 8,2195,107
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5715,326
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0615,009
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9365,553
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9613,704
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0815,021
KurganRussia 8,4235,234
KurskRussia 7,5394,685
KyraRussia 9,6986,026
KigaliRwanda 11,3297,040
KoldaSenegal 6,5604,077
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0834,402
KosiceSlovakia 6,9214,301
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8447,982
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4116,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8448,603
KadugliSudan 10,2886,393
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8556,124
KassalaSudan 10,4376,486
KhartoumSudan 10,1416,302
KostiSudan 10,3436,427
KalmarSweden 6,1813,841
KaresuandoSweden 5,8843,657
KarlstadSweden 5,8853,657
KristianstadSweden 6,0903,784
KamishliSyria 8,9865,584
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6388,475
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9118,645
Khon KaenThailand 13,3918,321
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7458,541
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5538,422
KairouanTunisia 6,9944,346
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6835,396
KarsTurkey 8,8025,470
KastamonuTurkey 8,1965,093
KayseriTurkey 8,5045,285
KonyaTurkey 8,3815,208
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4495,872
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2616,376
KinlossUk 5,0193,119
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6734,768
KievUkraine 7,3434,563
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8854,900
KirovogradUkraine 7,5684,703
KlepininoUkraine 7,8944,905
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6684,765
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9604,325
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6604,760
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 922573
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1201,939
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7541,090
Keene, NhUsa 191118
Kenton, OhUsa 829515
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5171,564
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1661,346
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4471,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6323,500
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1661,346
Kinston, NcUsa 949590
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,153717
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4373,379
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6123,487
KabompoZambia 11,7237,285
KabweZambia 12,1327,539
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1317,538
KafirondaZambia 11,9677,437
KaomaZambia 11,8607,370
KasamaZambia 12,0367,479
KasempaZambia 11,8527,365
KawambwaZambia 11,8387,356
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -