Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3056,404
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3316,420
MilianaAlgeria 6,3673,956
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8766,758
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3339,528
Malarg EArgentina 8,7485,436
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3915,836
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1635,694
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5145,291
MendozaArgentina 8,4625,259
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4575,255
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3295,176
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3149,516
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0179,953
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25610,723
MeekatharraAustralia 17,84811,091
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,67310,361
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,66810,358
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,73210,397
Mount GambierAustralia 17,00610,568
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0119,950
MuharraqBahrain 10,4776,511
MinskBelarus 6,9444,315
MogilevBelarus 7,0714,394
MaunBotswana 12,1237,534
MacapaBrazil 5,3173,304
MacauBrazil 6,5624,077
MaceioBrazil 7,0484,380
MachadoBrazil 7,7624,824
ManausBrazil 5,3333,314
MarabaBrazil 5,9503,697
MaringaBrazil 7,7394,809
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4043,358
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2234,488
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9284,305
MonteiroBrazil 6,8014,226
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3394,560
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4594,014
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9094,293
MamfeCameroon 9,0575,628
MarouaCameroon 9,1035,657
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8851,793
Maniwaki, QcCanada 384239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8371,763
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4452,762
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8571,775
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8062,365
Moncton, NbCanada 836520
Mont Joli, QcCanada 778483
Montreal, QuebecCanada 284176
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 273169
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4921,549
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,030640
Morden, MbCanada 1,9421,207
Muskoka, OnCanada 450280
MoundouChad 9,3925,836
MatecanaColombia 4,2542,643
MoroniComoros 13,1238,155
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6694,144
MarstalDenmark 5,9413,692
Melville HallDominica 3,3022,052
MichesDominican Republic 2,7221,692
MocaDominican Republic 2,6571,651
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6451,644
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5891,609
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7301,697
MilagroEcuador 5,0503,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5315,301
MinyaEgypt 9,0255,608
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1635,694
MassawaEritrea 10,6476,616
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7122,928
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1833,842
MarseilleFrance 6,1783,839
MontpellierFrance 6,0823,780
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8202,995
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6165,975
MakokouGabon 9,7386,051
MayumbaGabon 9,8616,128
MitzicGabon 9,6135,974
MkamboGabon 9,7906,084
MoandaGabon 9,9306,171
MouilaGabon 9,7736,073
MagdeburgGermany 6,1383,814
MunichGermany 6,3533,948
MünsterGermany 5,9023,668
MethoniGreece 7,7454,813
MilosGreece 7,9424,935
MitiliniGreece 7,9154,919
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9104,915
MacentaGuinea 7,3274,553
MamouGuinea 6,9814,338
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8705,512
MiskolcHungary 6,9274,304
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0528,111
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5257,162
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3527,676
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9678,058
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7039,137
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5439,037
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7849,187
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8999,258
MashhadIran 10,0416,240
Malin HeadIreland 4,8513,014
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5804,089
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1714,456
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2234,489
MilanItaly 6,3473,944
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3003,915
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6544,135
ManIvory Coast 7,5734,706
MaebashiJapan 10,5556,559
MaizuruJapan 10,7826,700
MakurazakiJapan 11,3787,070
MatsueJapan 10,8536,744
MatsumotoJapan 10,6106,593
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0306,854
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9217,408
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0456,863
MishimaJapan 10,6916,643
MitoJapan 10,5066,528
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7716,693
MiyakoJapan 10,1216,289
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2077,586
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3057,025
MiyazakiJapan 11,2737,005
MombetsuJapan 9,6015,966
MoriokaJapan 10,1456,304
MuroranJapan 9,8896,145
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0486,865
MutsuJapan 9,9846,204
Ma’AnJordan 9,2055,720
MafraqJordan 9,0595,629
MombasaKenya 12,2437,608
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4268,343
MaseruLesotho 13,0888,133
MonroviaLiberia 7,4364,621
MisratahLibya 7,5834,712
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6688,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6558,485
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2288,841
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8368,598
MakhangaMalawi 12,8247,969
MangochiMalawi 12,6817,880
MwmosaMalawi 12,8287,972
MzimbaMalawi 12,3617,681
MzuzuMalawi 12,3617,682
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9649,299
MersingMalaysia 14,9529,291
MiriMalaysia 14,6809,122
MaleMaldives 13,8518,607
MenakaMali 7,7294,803
MoptiMali 7,3154,545
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3807,072
MazatlanMexico 3,6742,283
MeridaMexico 2,8401,765
Mexico CityMexico 3,5082,180
MonterreyMexico 3,0461,893
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6072,241
MaantyMongolia 9,9676,193
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1396,300
MatadMongolia 9,9356,174
MurenMongolia 9,6956,025
MarrakechMorocco 5,8453,632
MeknesMorocco 5,9103,672
MideltMorocco 6,0433,755
MaputoMozambique 13,2678,244
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1588,177
MandalayMyanmar 12,7187,903
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8407,979
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8048,578
MindatMyanmar 12,7517,923
MonywaMyanmar 12,6917,886
MyeikMyanmar 13,8048,578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3607,681
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8363,626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0429,348
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4418,974
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2398,848
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1459,412
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3648,926
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6359,095
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6089,077
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6159,082
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9449,287
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7449,162
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6232,252
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6442,264
MagariaNiger 8,4815,270
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7135,414
MaradiNiger 8,2995,157
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9045,533
MakurdiNigeria 8,8445,496
MinnaNigeria 8,5405,307
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1046,900
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6403,505
MajisOman 10,9896,829
MasirahOman 11,4697,127
Muscat  Oman 11,1636,937
MultanPakistan 11,1536,931
MurreePakistan 10,8506,742
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2558,858
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3714,580
MoyobambaPeru 5,4643,396
MactanPhilippines 13,7958,573
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4188,338
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2643,271
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0086,219
MagadanRussia 7,8844,899
MahackalaRussia 8,8315,488
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5444,066
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5444,066
MarkovoRussia 6,7904,219
MinusinskRussia 9,1735,700
MogocaRussia 9,1685,697
MoscowRussia 7,3064,540
MurmanskRussia 6,2303,872
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9266,168
MatamSenegal 6,4934,035
MogadishuSomalia 12,2017,582
MadridSpain 5,6983,541
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6923,537
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3073,919
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8313,623
MelillaSpain 6,0293,747
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0513,760
MalakalSudan 10,5526,557
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1818,191
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1343,812
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0388,102
Mae SariangThailand 13,1618,179
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3318,284
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3898,320
MalatyaTurkey 8,6865,397
MersinTurkey 8,6035,346
MuglaTurkey 8,1675,075
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2233,246
ManstonUk 5,5333,438
MeloUruguay 8,6325,364
MercedesUruguay 8,6455,372
MontevideoUruguay 8,8565,503
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,410876
Madison, FlUsa 1,543959
Madison, InUsa 1,000621
Madison, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,216755
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9471,210
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,078670
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,470914
Marengo, IlUsa 1,205749
Marion, InUsa 989614
Marion, NcUsa 1,022635
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,110690
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1031,307
Martinsburg, WvUsa 545339
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4283,373
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 732455
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3732,096
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,317819
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,277794
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0261,259
Medford, WiUsa 1,296805
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9751,228
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6141,003
Mena, ArUsa 1,9131,189
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7351,078
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3181,441
Mexico, MoUsa 1,545960
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0011,243
Midland, TxUsa 2,7321,698
Milan, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7891,112
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5011,554
Milford, DeUsa 454282
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,349838
Millen, GaUsa 1,319820
Millport, OhUsa 595370
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 280174
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,101684
Minden, NeUsa 2,0421,269
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,521945
Minonk, IlUsa 1,236768
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1211,939
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8451,146
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,341833
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,392865
Monroe, NcUsa 1,045649
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7401,081
Montgomery AlUsa 1,595991
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8791,789
Moorestown, NjUsa 344214
Morehead City, NcUsa 924574
Morganton, NcUsa 1,022635
Moro, OrUsa 3,6852,290
Morris, MnUsa 1,7421,083
Morrison, IlUsa 1,288800
Mount Airy, NcUsa 879546
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 703437
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,435892
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 865538
Mount Washington, NhUsa 280174
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,358844
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,306812
Muskegon, MiUsa 966600
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9741,227
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6782,286
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,6212,250
MaracayVenezuela 3,7052,302
MaturinVenezuela 3,8582,398
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,7112,306
MeridaVenezuela 3,8432,388
MagoyeZambia 12,1747,565
MansaZambia 11,9167,405
MbalaZambia 11,9507,426
MfuweZambia 12,3277,660
MisamfuZambia 12,0367,480
MonguZambia 11,7597,307
MpikaZambia 12,1857,572
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4067,709
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1947,578
MumbwaZambia 12,0727,502
MwinilungaZambia 11,6057,212
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7297,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -