Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5426,551
NeuquenArgentina 9,1405,680
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8355,490
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3378,909
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6519,726
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0839,994
NuriootpaAustralia 16,99410,560
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0221,257
NatitingouBenin 8,0705,015
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9614,947
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2815,767
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1815,705
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7481,086
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8122,369
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,241771
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,157719
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0322,506
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7161,688
North Bay, OnCanada 544338
N’DjamenaChad 9,0405,618
NanchangChina 11,9797,444
NanjingChina 11,5637,185
NanningChina 12,7067,896
NicosiaCyprus 8,6465,373
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0323,749
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6671,657
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7481,707
NegeleEthiopia 11,4967,143
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8087,959
NandiFiji 12,8087,959
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2133,861
NancyFrance 5,9733,711
NantesFrance 5,5163,428
NiceFrance 6,3063,919
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1653,831
NurembergGermany 6,2453,881
NurnbergGermany 6,2423,879
NaxosGreece 7,9774,957
NanortalikGreenland 2,7261,694
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7771,726
NordGreenland 4,7722,965
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7481,708
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4844,651
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3807,693
New DelhiIndia 11,5357,168
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9624,326
NaganoJapan 10,5606,562
NagasakiJapan 11,2356,982
NagoJapan 11,9417,420
NagoyaJapan 10,7566,684
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9917,451
NaraJapan 10,8436,738
NazeJapan 11,7067,274
NemuroJapan 9,6195,978
NiigataJapan 10,4026,464
NikkoJapan 10,5056,528
NobeokaJapan 11,1986,959
NairobiKenya 11,8057,336
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3095,785
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1636,315
NidaLithuania 6,5054,042
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6498,482
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1978,822
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3967,703
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4907,762
NaraMali 7,0094,355
NioroMali 6,8374,248
NemaMauritania 6,9054,291
NouakchottMauritania 6,0963,788
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0188,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2308,843
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6029,074
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4108,955
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6582,273
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7285,424
NiameyNiger 7,8994,909
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6953,539
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8903,660
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2523,264
NawabshahPakistan 11,4177,095
NokkundiPakistan 10,9026,775
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2044,477
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4268,343
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9454,315
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4355,863
NikolaevRussia 7,6634,762
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8065,472
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7014,786
NizneangarskRussia 9,0185,604
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1075,659
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6264,739
NovgorodRussia 6,8214,239
NovosibirskRussia 8,8985,529
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9128,645
No. 6Sudan 9,7326,047
NyalaSudan 9,8306,108
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2918,259
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4618,365
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2498,854
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1238,155
NarathiwatThailand 14,5009,010
NigdeTurkey 8,5155,291
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4855,894
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7624,823
Napoleon, NdUsa 826513
Napoleon, OhUsa 826513
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,289801
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9701,224
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7991,118
New Bedford, MaUsa 298185
New Brunswick, NjUsa 286177
New Castlen, PaUsa 520323
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,458906
New London, WiUsa 1,165724
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0091,249
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0261,259
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,585985
New YorkUsa 230143
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 271169
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 257160
Newark, NjUsa 262163
Newberry, MiUsa 979609
Newberry, ScUsa 1,206749
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0361,265
Newnan, GaUsa 1,454903
Newport, TnUsa 1,079670
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8263,620
Norfolk, VaUsa 702436
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8901,175
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9812,474
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0171,253
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1761,352
Norton, KsUsa 2,1541,339
Norwalk, OhUsa 711442
NdolaZambia 12,0407,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -