Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1903,847
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0364,372
OranArgentina 7,4334,619
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48010,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,83610,462
OstendeBelgium 5,6393,504
ObidosBrazil 5,3443,321
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6834,775
Ottawa (airport)Canada 274170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 272169
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3035,781
OdenseDenmark 5,9123,674
OtavaloEcuador 4,7772,969
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7047,894
OuluFinland 6,1733,836
OroomiehIran 9,1575,691
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6274,118
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4084,603
ObihiroJapan 9,7496,058
OfunatoJapan 10,1896,331
OitaJapan 11,1316,917
OkayamaJapan 10,9096,779
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8317,352
OmaezakiJapan 10,7696,692
OmuJapan 9,5925,960
OnahamaJapan 10,4326,483
OsakaJapan 10,8556,746
OshimaJapan 10,7126,657
OtaruJapan 9,8006,090
OwaseJapan 10,8966,771
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9763,714
OujoaMorocco 6,1373,814
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8518,607
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9939,317
OphirNew Zealand 15,0389,345
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1268,778
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1969,443
OcotalNicaragua 3,4722,157
OrlandNorway 5,5323,437
OsloNorway 5,7283,559
OhotskRussia 8,1195,045
OkhotskRussia 8,1195,045
OlekminskRussia 8,4345,241
OlenekRussia 7,5984,722
OmskRussia 8,6925,401
OnegaRussia 6,7434,190
OrenburgRussia 8,4115,226
OymyakonRussia 7,7374,808
OviedoSpain 5,3843,346
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7803,592
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0253,122
OdessaUkraine 7,6384,747
OvrucUkraine 7,1824,463
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,153716
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9361,203
Oakland, MdUsa 596371
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2212,002
Oconto, WiUsa 1,100683
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 223138
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1681,347
Olathe, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6641,034
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7802,349
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,7821,107
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Oolitic, InUsa 1,152716
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7421,082
Orono, MeUsa 479298
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,148714
Oswego, NyUsa 181113
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,230765
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,234767
Owosso, MiUsa 799496
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9131,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -