Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6027,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,7908,569
ParanaArgentina 8,4415,245
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2765,143
PehuajoArgentina 8,8665,509
PergaminoArgentina 8,6695,387
PigeArgentina 9,0495,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3775,205
PosadasArgentina 8,0535,004
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8954,906
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4485,250
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8905,524
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48211,485
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21810,700
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1062,551
ParakouBenin 8,2425,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9724,332
ParacatuBrazil 7,2664,515
ParanaBrazil 6,7464,192
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0705,015
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3694,579
ParintinsBrazil 5,3783,342
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0793,778
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2405,120
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4224,612
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6084,106
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8854,278
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3824,587
PeixeBrazil 6,6664,142
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7644,203
PicosBrazil 6,4854,030
PiraiBrazil 7,9414,935
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0434,377
PompeuBrazil 7,5464,689
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5394,685
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4493,386
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0645,011
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8583,640
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4615,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5264,055
PosseBrazil 6,9654,328
PlevenBulgaria 7,4804,648
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5764,708
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9438,664
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3612,089
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9621,840
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4972,173
Petawawa, OnCanada 399248
Peterborough, OnCanada 349217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,513940
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8812,412
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,287800
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9731,226
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5571,589
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6802,287
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1822,599
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2961,427
ParronChile 8,6065,348
Puerto AysenChile 9,8376,113
Puerto MonttChile 9,3955,838
Punta ArenasChile 10,6866,641
PingbianChina 11,7097,276
PeralesColombia 4,2952,669
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1562,583
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8172,372
PragueCzech Republic 6,4103,983
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7931,736
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6851,669
PoloDominican Republic 2,7921,735
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6151,625
PichilingueEcuador 4,9363,067
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9413,070
PuyoEcuador 4,9683,087
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8795,518
ParisFrance 5,7093,548
PerpignanFrance 6,0503,759
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,22910,706
Port-GentilGabon 9,5005,904
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1193,181
PotsdamGermany 6,2133,861
PatrasGreece 7,6484,753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7322,319
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8201,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2192,000
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7501,709
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2242,003
PecsHungary 6,9034,290
PambanIndia 13,6098,457
PuneIndia 12,4357,727
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3029,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2169,455
PadovaItaly 6,5244,054
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4253,992
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0704,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0514,381
PantelleriaItaly 7,0584,386
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4544,011
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6964,161
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7034,165
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8584,262
PiacenzaItaly 6,4083,982
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5244,054
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6094,107
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8684,268
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0824,401
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7874,217
PrizziItaly 7,1044,414
PakseLaos 13,5478,418
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6119,080
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8849,249
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9199,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3427,670
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2034,476
PatheinMyanmar 13,2718,247
PutaoMyanmar 12,1437,546
PyiMyanmar 13,0558,112
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0168,710
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3718,930
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3432,078
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9385,554
PohangNorth Korea 10,8996,773
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6656,627
PadidanPakistan 11,3477,051
PanjgurPakistan 11,1466,926
ParachinarPakistan 10,7306,667
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2807,009
PeshawarPakistan 10,7756,696
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5269,027
PilarParaguay 7,9484,939
PiscoPeru 6,3173,926
PiuraPeru 5,4023,357
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,2103,859
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9968,697
PoznanPoland 6,4353,999
PrzemyslPoland 6,9404,313
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4003,355
PortalegrePortugal 5,4673,397
Porto Portugal 5,2853,284
PavelecRussia 7,5384,684
PecoraRussia 7,2764,521
PermRussia 7,8874,901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1915,090
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7334,184
PjatigorskRussia 8,5085,287
PoronajskRussia 9,1265,671
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0855,024
Providenja BayRussia 6,1693,833
PskovRussia 6,7284,181
PodorSenegal 6,2833,905
PopradSlovakia 6,8374,248
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2438,230
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9058,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2153,862
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7638,552
Port SudanSudan 10,1626,315
ParamariboSuriname 4,5452,824
PiteňSweden 5,9923,723
PalmyraSyria 9,0135,601
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1916,333
PhetchabunThailand 13,3848,317
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3388,288
PhraeThailand 13,1898,196
PhuketThailand 14,3048,889
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2748,870
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6508,483
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8838,627
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8202,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2143,240
PoltavaUkraine 7,6174,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6275,361
PradoUruguay 8,8575,504
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8985,530
Palestine, IlUsa 1,229764
Pana, IlUsa 1,296805
Paoli, InUsa 1,075668
Paris, IlUsa 1,185736
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6791,044
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8911,175
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6621,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0001,243
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8291,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5042,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8021,120
Peoria, IlUsa 1,296805
Perry, OkUsa 2,0871,297
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 360224
Philo, OhUsa 722449
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4272,129
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0871,297
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8151,128
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,601995
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7701,100
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 563350
Plainfield, NjUsa 230143
Plymouth, MaUsa 322200
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6261,010
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0851,917
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,601995
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,230765
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,602995
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2731,413
Port Jervis, NyUsa 235146
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7662,340
Portage, WiUsa 1,185736
Portland, MaineUsa 332207
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7912,356
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,363847
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9031,183
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3162,060
Princess Anne, MdUsa 579360
Princeton, InUsa 1,282796
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 280174
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5831,605
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2192,622
PetaukeZambia 12,3467,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -