Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2746,384
ShkoderAlbania 7,2394,498
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6814,152
SaltaArgentina 7,6054,726
San AntonioArgentina 9,3685,822
San LuisArgentina 8,5255,298
San RafaelArgentina 8,6545,378
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9125,538
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9424,935
SarmientoArgentina 9,8696,133
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9799,930
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9729,925
SalzburgAustria 6,4604,014
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9675,572
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2045,720
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0955,652
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5942,234
SaveBenin 8,3295,175
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8604,263
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0514,382
SalvadorBrazil 7,2224,488
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3605,195
SantaremBrazil 5,4253,371
SantosBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9683,709
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6284,119
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3165,168
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1875,088
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8424,873
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8943,663
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7194,796
São PauloBrazil 7,9264,925
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6824,774
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8313,624
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8864,279
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0634,389
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6034,724
SobralBrazil 6,2173,863
SoureBrazil 5,5053,421
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7324,183
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7785,455
SurubimBrazil 6,8724,271
SadovoBulgaria 7,5894,716
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5224,674
SofiaBulgaria 7,4534,632
SiemreapCambodia 13,7398,537
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,159720
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8531,773
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 720447
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8881,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 840522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6031,617
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 888552
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,416880
Scott, SkCanada 2,7481,708
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,007626
Shearwater, NsCanada 887551
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 339211
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5392,820
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,593990
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,549963
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1811,977
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9672,465
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,364848
Summerside, PeCanada 911566
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6421,642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6511,647
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,182734
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3743,340
SalCape Verde 5,6393,504
SantiagoChile 8,5205,295
SewellChile 8,5865,336
ShanghaiChina 11,6007,209
ShantouChina 12,5407,793
ShenyangChina 10,4196,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4612,151
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5492,206
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8022,363
SibenikCroatia 6,8934,283
SplitCroatia 6,9424,314
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1633,830
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7933,600
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6681,658
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7821,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7091,684
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6591,652
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6941,674
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7651,718
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6611,654
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7511,709
San JuanDominican Republic 2,7131,686
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7891,733
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6891,671
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6361,638
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7701,721
San GabrielEcuador 4,7332,941
SalloumEgypt 8,3725,202
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5675,324
SohagEgypt 9,2125,724
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2075,722
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5592,211
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6556,621
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0933,786
StrasbourgFrance 6,0723,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8903,038
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6302,877
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4755,267
SchleswigGermany 5,8993,666
StuttgartGermany 6,1613,829
SamosGreece 8,0364,994
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7834,836
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0084,976
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0181,875
SiguiriGuinea 7,1334,433
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4322,132
SzegedHungary 7,0054,353
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7234,178
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9892,479
SagarIndia 12,0827,508
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8846,764
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3488,916
SemnanIran 9,7956,087
ShahroudIran 9,7986,089
ShirazIran 10,2986,399
ShannonIreland 4,8202,995
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3363,937
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0244,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3114,543
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4724,022
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5714,083
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2084,479
SigonellaItaly 7,2314,493
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8754,893
SagaJapan 11,1666,939
SaigoJapan 10,7686,691
SakaiJapan 10,8396,736
SakataJapan 10,2726,383
SapporoJapan 9,8016,091
SaseboJapan 11,1936,955
SendaiJapan 10,3006,400
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1426,923
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0766,883
ShinjoJapan 10,2716,383
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9746,820
ShirakawaJapan 10,4396,487
ShizuokaJapan 10,7246,664
SumotoJapan 10,9116,780
SuttsuJapan 9,8666,131
SuwaJapan 10,6266,603
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5375,305
SavannakhetLaos 13,3878,319
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5914,096
SiluteLithuania 6,5264,055
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3874,591
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8698,618
SalimaMalawi 12,5777,816
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4308,967
SibuMalaysia 14,9319,278
SanMali 7,3424,562
SegouMali 7,2304,493
SikassoMali 7,4204,611
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7709,178
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5822,226
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1736,321
SainshandMongolia 10,2256,354
SafiMorocco 5,7093,548
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8093,610
SittweMyanmar 12,8697,997
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4983,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3403,318
SaiqOman 11,1756,944
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5147,155
SurOman 11,3277,039
SialkotPakistan 11,0366,858
SibbiPakistan 11,0696,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9504,940
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4984,038
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8058,579
SandomierzPoland 6,8224,239
SniezkaPoland 6,4654,017
SuwalkiPoland 6,6804,151
SzczecinPoland 6,2523,885
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4673,397
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1822,599
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8481,770
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7819,185
Satu MareRomania 7,0774,398
SibiuRomania 7,2844,526
SulinaRomania 7,6724,768
SadrinskRussia 8,3105,164
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6824,153
SalekhardRussia 7,3864,590
SaratovRussia 8,0344,992
SejmcanRussia 7,5254,676
SelagoncyRussia 7,8394,871
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0285,610
SkovorodinoRussia 9,0845,645
SmolenskRussia 7,1174,422
SociRussia 8,3695,200
SortovalaRussia 6,5894,094
SuntarRussia 8,2685,138
SurgutRussia 8,0605,009
SverdlovskRussia 8,1405,059
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3764,583
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9761,849
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2535,750
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5098,395
SingaporeSingapore 15,0739,367
SliacSlovakia 6,7964,223
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7956,708
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5796,574
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5283,435
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6663,521
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5303,436
SevilleSpain 5,6823,531
SennarSudan 10,3846,453
ShambatSudan 10,1346,298
ShendiSudan 10,1196,288
StenseleSweden 5,8203,617
StockholmSweden 6,1313,810
StorlienSweden 5,6643,520
SundsvallSweden 5,9473,695
SantisSwitzerland 6,2533,886
SongeaTanzania 12,4317,725
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3188,276
SongkhlaThailand 14,4068,952
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5948,447
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1758,808
SurinThailand 13,5708,433
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9924,966
SokodeTogo 8,1505,065
SfaxTunisia 7,0994,411
SousseTunisia 7,0244,365
SamsunTurkey 8,3535,191
SiirtTurkey 8,9575,566
SivasTurkey 8,5175,292
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0896,270
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0833,158
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8473,012
SarataUkraine 7,6044,725
SarnyUkraine 7,0644,390
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9634,949
SumyUkraine 7,5304,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8466,740
SaltoUruguay 8,4495,250
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9502,454
Safford, AzUsa 3,2882,043
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 241150
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8101,125
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,428887
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9611,218
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,585985
Salem, InUsa 1,075668
Salem, OrUsa 3,8402,386
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0971,924
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6401,640
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6181,627
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8832,413
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0602,523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8481,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0742,532
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,526948
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0452,513
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0352,507
Santuck, ScUsa 1,112691
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 881547
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,355842
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3111,436
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3921,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,075668
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7252,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7262,315
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9651,221
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6762,284
Selma, AlUsa 1,6561,029
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 254158
Seymour, InUsa 1,075668
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,060659
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6031,617
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0721,288
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7971,116
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8071,123
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 994618
Southport, NcUsa 1,055656
Sparta, IlUsa 1,404872
Spencer, WvUsa 717446
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6361,016
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3692,094
Spooner, WiUsa 1,424885
Springfield, IlUsa 1,324823
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7391,081
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4273,994
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,590988
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,426886
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,179732
Stamford, CtUsa 230143
State College, PaUsa 384239
State University, MsUsa 1,6981,055
State University, NmUsa 3,1061,930
Staunton, VaUsa 676420
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6931,673
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,505936
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9572,459
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6971,055
Storrs, CtUsa 221137
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9131,189
Summerville, ScUsa 1,226762
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5842,227
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6251,010
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7981,117
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14490
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0316,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9192,435
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9672,465
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4702,778
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8653,644
SocotraYemen 11,8957,392
SenangaZambia 11,8317,352
SerenjeZambia 12,1857,572
SeshekeZambia 12,0137,465
SolweziZambia 11,7967,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -