Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8966,771
UaupesBrazil 4,8273,000
UbatubaBrazil 7,9794,958
UberabaBrazil 7,4884,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9461,831
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1946,335
UpernavikGreenland 3,4432,139
UummannaqGreenland 3,3092,056
UdineItaly 6,5754,086
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0234,364
UenoJapan 10,8256,727
UnzendakeJapan 11,2246,974
UrakawaJapan 9,8396,114
UshibukaJapan 11,2877,014
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5116,532
UwajimaJapan 11,1026,899
UkmergeLithuania 6,7074,168
UtenaLithuania 6,7354,185
UlaangomMongolia 9,6065,969
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8996,151
UlgiiMongolia 9,6726,010
UliastaiMongolia 9,8816,140
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6876,020
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9556,186
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7046,652
UfaRussia 8,1665,075
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5134,047
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4635,880
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6954,782
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2835,769
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1074,416
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7534,818
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2195,108
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0034,351
Umm BeninSudan 10,4486,493
UmeňSweden 6,0133,737
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5328,409
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2898,258
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2448,230
UrfaTurkey 8,8325,488
UsakTurkey 8,1255,049
Uman’Ukraine 7,4404,623
UzgorodUkraine 6,9864,341
Uniontown, PaUsa 568353
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 750466
Urbana, IlUsa 1,185736
Urbana, OhUsa 848527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -