Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3444,564
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3935,215
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1855,086
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5875,336
ViennaAustria 6,6474,131
VitebskBelarus 6,9914,344
VassourasBrazil 7,9264,926
VicosaBrazil 7,7924,842
VitoriaBrazil 7,8584,883
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2964,534
VarnaBulgaria 7,7034,787
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 617384
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7582,335
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9821,853
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8971,800
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7852,352
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8142,370
ValdiviaChile 9,2145,725
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1995,716
VallenarChile 8,0214,984
ValparaisoChile 8,4635,259
VanguardiaColombia 4,3252,687
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2693,274
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8543,637
VestervigDenmark 5,7293,560
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7391,702
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6881,670
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6081,620
VilsandiEstonia 6,3713,959
VaasaFinland 6,1183,802
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0742,531
VeravalIndia 12,0407,482
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8828,005
ValentiaIreland 4,7542,954
VeniceItaly 6,5504,070
VeronaItaly 6,4584,013
VicenzaItaly 6,4934,035
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7444,191
ViterboItaly 6,7124,171
VolterraItaly 6,5724,084
VientianeLaos 13,2258,218
VarenaLithuania 6,7604,201
VilniusLithuania 6,7664,204
VeracruzMexico 3,3502,082
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6743,526
VaernesNorway 5,6033,482
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5723,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0843,781
VillarricaParaguay 7,8674,889
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3914,593
VanavaraRussia 8,5155,291
VasileviciRussia 7,1744,458
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9354,310
VerhojanskRussia 7,4954,658
ViljujskRussia 8,0535,004
VitimRussia 8,6005,344
Vize IslandRussia 6,2653,893
VladivostokRussia 10,0826,265
VolgogradRussia 8,1995,095
VologdaRussia 7,1494,442
VoronezRussia 7,7034,787
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0143,737
VytegraRussia 6,8804,275
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5008,389
ValenciaSpain 5,9813,717
ValladolidSpain 5,5483,448
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2323,251
VisbySweden 6,2333,873
VanTurkey 8,9925,588
ValleyUk 5,0863,161
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3154,546
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9962,483
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7942,358
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8341,140
Vevay, InUsa 1,019634
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8741,164
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,345836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -