Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9115,537
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2265,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0185,604
YaoundeCameroon 9,3815,829
YokoCameroon 9,3205,791
Yarmouth, NsCanada 672418
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3652,091
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2961,427
YanjiChina 10,1706,320
YichangChina 11,7947,329
YinchuanChina 10,9506,805
YiningChina 10,0436,241
YariguiesColombia 4,0072,490
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7311,697
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
YazdIran 10,1776,324
YakushimaJapan 11,4607,121
YamagataJapan 10,3216,413
YamaguchiJapan 11,0386,859
YokkaichiJapan 10,7926,707
YokohamaJapan 10,6316,606
YonagoJapan 10,8486,741
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3007,643
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3128,272
YeMyanmar 13,4848,379
YolaNigeria 9,0505,624
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0796,885
YurimaguasPeru 5,4443,383
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1445,061
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3635,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7066,031
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6122,245
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6712,903
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8911,796
York, PaUsa 405252
Youngstown/ OhUsa 558347
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,6792,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -