Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5616,563
ChlefAlgeria 6,3033,917
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6974,162
CeresArgentina 8,2085,101
ChamicalArgentina 8,2055,099
ChepesArgentina 8,3095,163
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9016,153
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4345,241
CórdobaArgentina 8,3345,179
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3435,185
CorrientesArgentina 8,0004,971
CairnsAustralia 15,2509,477
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20910,073
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86711,103
CedunaAustralia 17,28010,738
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9229,894
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9379,903
Cobar MoAustralia 16,27610,114
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1929,440
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6179,705
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,42610,829
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6067,834
CharnocksBarbados 3,6262,253
CotonouBenin 8,4495,250
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8784,895
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0535,004
CabroboBrazil 6,7394,188
CaceresBrazil 6,7894,219
CaetiteBrazil 7,1254,427
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8044,228
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3444,564
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7934,843
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8854,900
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5364,061
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4614,636
CaparaoBrazil 7,8104,853
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3174,547
CaratingaBrazil 7,7264,801
CaravelasBrazil 7,6514,754
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0784,398
CarolinaBrazil 6,2263,869
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9444,936
CataguasesBrazil 7,8634,886
CatalaoBrazil 7,3244,551
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5954,720
CaxiasBrazil 6,1733,836
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3715,202
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6834,153
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8584,883
ChapecoBrazil 8,1135,041
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4073,981
CipoBrazil 7,0334,370
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2433,879
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5934,718
CordeiroBrazil 7,9434,936
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9694,331
CorumbaBrazil 7,1214,425
CoximBrazil 7,1314,431
CrateusBrazil 6,3423,941
CuiabaBrazil 6,7774,211
CuritibaBrazil 8,0344,993
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0931,922
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3912,108
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8942,420
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7391,702
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8611,778
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0301,262
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0972,546
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1012,548
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2562,645
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7351,078
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Chapais, QcCanada 749466
Charlo, NbCanada 830516
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 954593
Charlottetown, PeCanada 956594
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Chatham, NbCanada 824512
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4881,546
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,248776
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,389863
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2081,372
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9332,444
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0681,906
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8821,791
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 820509
Comox, BcCanada 3,8722,406
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3322,070
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4191,503
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9221,815
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2212,001
ChicoChile 9,9706,196
ChillanChile 8,8595,505
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8785,517
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8454,875
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8586,126
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6815,395
ChangchunChina 10,1546,310
ChangduChina 11,7197,282
ChangshaChina 12,0537,490
ChengduChina 11,8127,340
ChongqingChina 11,9477,424
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9092,429
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7254,179
CamagueyCuba 2,4301,510
CasablancaCuba 2,3311,448
ChebCzech Republic 6,2963,912
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0163,739
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6371,639
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,7071,682
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6931,673
CanarEcuador 5,0923,164
CairoEgypt 8,9145,539
CaenFrance 5,5063,422
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7603,579
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7692,963
CocobeachGabon 9,4405,866
CologneGermany 5,9093,672
ChiosGreece 7,9374,932
CorfuGreece 7,4314,618
ConakryGuinea 6,9214,301
CatacamasHonduras 3,3202,063
CholutecaHonduras 3,5272,192
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2648,243
CherrapunjiIndia 12,2887,636
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,2887,636
ChahbaharIran 11,1306,917
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7892,976
ClonesIreland 4,8893,038
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8112,989
CorkIreland 4,8723,027
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8733,028
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6954,160
CameriItaly 6,3013,916
CampobassoItaly 6,9454,315
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7004,163
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7364,186
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6214,115
Cape MeleItaly 6,3553,949
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0864,403
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2374,497
CerviaItaly 6,6214,114
CiampinoItaly 6,7874,217
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5154,049
Cisa PassItaly 6,4474,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7214,177
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4754,024
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2944,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2784,522
ChibaJapan 10,5986,586
ChichibuJapan 10,5976,585
ChichijimaJapan 11,3677,064
ChoshiJapan 10,5566,559
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8955,528
ChilekaMalawi 12,7497,923
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5177,778
ChitipaMalawi 12,1707,563
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2502,020
ComitanMexico 3,4232,127
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7207,905
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8446,117
ChoirMongolia 10,0606,251
CasablancaMorocco 5,7593,579
ChindeMozambique 13,0798,127
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5368,411
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6339,093
CondegaNicaragua 3,4982,173
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0668,741
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2416,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7416,675
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9156,782
ChhorPakistan 11,5547,180
ChitralPakistan 10,5966,585
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8894,903
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5934,719
CajamarcaPeru 5,5963,477
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4883,410
ChiclayoPeru 5,5693,461
ChimbotePeru 5,8183,616
CuzcoPeru 6,2973,913
CzestochowaPoland 6,6614,139
CoimbraPortugal 5,3463,322
CalafatRomania 7,3344,557
CeahlauRomania 7,3124,544
ClujRomania 7,1864,465
ConstantaRomania 7,6734,768
CraiovaRomania 7,3714,580
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5864,093
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3294,554
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7754,210
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1633,830
Cape UelenRussia 5,9383,690
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4475,870
CaraRussia 8,8395,492
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6794,772
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5904,095
ChitaRussia 9,4185,853
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4105,847
CokurdahRussia 6,9314,307
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,7645,446
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7177,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3466,429
CaceresSpain 5,5393,442
CadizSpain 5,6993,541
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7483,572
CordobaSpain 5,7393,567
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8818,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4598,364
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8158,585
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1078,145
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9838,068
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7258,529
ChumphonThailand 14,0248,715
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8254,863
CorumTurkey 8,3305,176
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9496,182
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2026,340
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2233,246
CernovcyUkraine 7,2194,486
ChernigovUkraine 7,3054,539
CarrascoUruguay 8,8585,505
ColoniaUruguay 8,7815,457
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9601,839
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,428887
Cambridge, MdUsa 472293
Camden, ScUsa 1,160721
Canton, NyUsa 223138
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8361,141
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 872542
Caribou, MeUsa 654406
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,364848
Casper, WyUsa 2,5971,614
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Chambersburg, PaUsa 443275
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 880547
Charles City, IaUsa 1,513940
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,235767
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,234767
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 803499
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,040646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 648403
Chaska, MnUsa 1,551964
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,292803
Chazy, NyUsa 242150
Chelsea, VtUsa 185115
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,045649
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3521,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5091,559
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,108689
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,116694
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9282,441
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 672418
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5011,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 972604
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 956594
Circleville, OhUsa 814506
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7171,067
Clark, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7591,093
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,269788
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5551,588
Cleveland, OhioUsa 645401
Clinton, IaUsa 1,286799
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1253,806
Coldwater, MiUsa 880547
College Park, MdUsa 502312
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5801,603
Columbia, MoUsa 1,570976
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,170727
Columbus, GaUsa 1,054655
Columbus, InUsa 1,075668
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8771,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 787489
Conception, MoUsa 1,7481,086
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9791,230
Conway, ArUsa 1,7631,096
Conway, ScUsa 1,085674
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5433
Corning, ArUsa 1,6261,010
Cornwall, VtUsa 15194
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6841,668
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Cortland, NyUsa 162101
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8702,405
Covington, LaUsa 1,9251,196
Covington, TnUsa 1,551964
Crete, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6311,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4175,852
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4175,852
CaracasVenezuela 3,6912,294
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0212,499
CoroVenezuela 3,5462,204
ChipataZambia 12,4007,706
ChomaZambia 12,1917,576
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8808,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -