Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,34310,156
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48010,241
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8639,858
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8899,252
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76111,037
WoomeraAustralia 16,97610,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27710,115
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,229764
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 491305
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0632,525
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4072,738
Wiarton, OnCanada 574356
Windsor, OnCanada 709441
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9021,182
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4251,507
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4702,156
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8204,859
WajimaJapan 10,5306,543
WakamatsuJapan 10,4146,472
WakayamaJapan 10,9136,782
WakkanaiJapan 9,5535,936
WajirKenya 11,8257,348
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6257,224
WindhoekNamibia 11,8097,338
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1988,823
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1788,810
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1468,791
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2448,851
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2878,878
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2458,852
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2048,827
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1678,804
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,957
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2748,870
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4558,983
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3938,944
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2818,874
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2588,860
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8229,211
WintonNew Zealand 15,1739,429
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WarsawPoland 6,6894,156
WroclawPoland 6,5144,048
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6126,594
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3076,405
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5605,941
WauSudan 10,4136,471
WaddingtonUk 5,3433,320
Waco, TxUsa 2,3771,477
Wake IslandUsa 10,6996,648
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1901,361
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8551,153
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,190739
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4572,148
Walnut, IlUsa 1,286799
Warren, OhUsa 595370
Warren, PaUsa 399248
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,465911
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 519323
Washington, IaUsa 1,473916
Washington, InUsa 1,152716
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6891,050
Watertown, NyUsa 170106
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8181,130
Watertown, WiUsa 1,190739
Wauseon, OhUsa 822511
Waverly, OhUsa 854531
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,494928
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7791,105
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,478918
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3431,456
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9891,236
Wellsburg, WvUsa 650404
West Chester, PaUsa 366228
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8931,177
West Point, GaUsa 1,454903
West Point, NyUsa 230143
White Hall, IlUsa 1,386861
Whitestown, InUsa 1,027638
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3201,441
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0391,267
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4722,158
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 223139
Williamsburg, VaUsa 710441
Williamson, WvUsa 856532
Williamsport, PaUsa 292181
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3331,450
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 366228
Wilmington, DeUsa 392243
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,025637
Windsor, IlUsa 1,307812
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 810503
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,599994
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5602,212
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,601995
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,160721
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2402,013
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,063661
Woodstock, VaUsa 581361
Wooster, OhUsa 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -