Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3575,193
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1715,077
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5325,302
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5386,549
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5664,701
RosarioArgentina 8,5605,319
RichmondAustralia 15,9939,938
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3789,556
RecifeBrazil 6,9394,312
RemansoBrazil 6,7084,168
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9333,687
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9994,971
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0895,027
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1904,468
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0891,919
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7141,065
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4291,509
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4321,511
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6682,279
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3842,103
Roberval, QcCanada 629391
RuoqiangChina 10,7196,661
Rafael NunezColombia 3,6272,254
RandersDenmark 5,8413,630
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,7091,683
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6351,637
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5935,340
RumipambaEcuador 4,9193,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1845,707
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2865,771
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0445,620
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7702,964
RostockGermany 6,0643,768
RhodesGreece 8,2095,101
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3202,684
ReykhólarIceland 4,0222,499
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0082,490
RamsarIran 9,5325,923
RashtIran 9,4385,865
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0033,109
RadicofaniItaly 6,6654,141
Resia PassItaly 6,3583,951
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6554,135
RivoltoItaly 6,5684,082
Rolle PassItaly 6,4674,019
RomeItaly 6,7724,208
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7634,203
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6054,104
RumoiJapan 9,7026,029
RigaLatvia 6,5664,080
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6134,110
RodriguesMauritius 15,3099,513
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5285,921
RabatMorocco 5,8033,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2938,261
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6827,260
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5719,054
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7439,162
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7419,160
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2028,825
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0749,367
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2598,861
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0388,723
RivasNicaragua 3,6882,292
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3007,022
RebolyRussia 6,4604,015
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0785,020
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3746,446
RagaSudan 10,1696,319
RashadSudan 10,3236,415
RenkSudan 10,4656,503
RumbekSudan 10,6146,596
RanongThailand 14,0758,746
Roi EtThailand 13,4408,352
RizeTurkey 8,6185,355
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9816,202
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5694,703
RomnyUkraine 7,4724,643
RovnoUkraine 7,0834,402
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8436,738
RochaUruguay 8,8605,505
Racine, WiUsa 1,094680
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 885550
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3161,439
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3181,441
Reading, PaUsa 330205
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9422,450
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7761,725
Redding, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8012,362
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7712,344
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,069664
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 667415
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 667415
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 796495
Rochester, MnUsa 1,465910
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 270168
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7561,091
Rockford, IlUsa 1,209752
Rockville, InUsa 1,106687
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6931,052
Rome, GaUsa 1,366849
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7901,113
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8982,422
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8341,761
Royal Oak, MdUsa 472293
Rushville, IlUsa 1,425885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -