Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gloversville, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gloversville, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gloversville, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9653,707
LuandaAngola 10,4836,514
LuenaAngola 11,2426,986
La PlataArgentina 8,8355,490
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3004,536
La RiojaArgentina 8,0915,028
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6555,378
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3826,452
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6644,763
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63010,334
LavertonAustralia 16,68810,370
LearmonthAustralia 17,57310,920
LongreachAustralia 15,8669,859
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8659,859
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2059,449
Low HeadAustralia 16,64610,344
LinzAustria 6,5114,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0913,164
LerwickUk 5,0903,163
La PazBolivia 6,6544,135
LavrasBrazil 7,7534,818
LencoisBrazil 7,0354,371
LinharesBrazil 7,7794,834
LondrinaBrazil 7,7594,821
LomBulgaria 7,3654,577
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5911,610
La Tuque, QcCanada 979608
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Langara, BcCanada 4,3512,704
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,434891
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0041,867
London, OnCanada 553344
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8741,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4261,507
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4773,404
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1205,046
LanzhouChina 11,2126,967
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7947,329
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2952,669
LimonCosta Rica 3,7742,345
LarnacaCyprus 8,6895,400
LimassolCyprus 8,6665,385
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2046,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7473,571
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6771,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7731,723
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5961,613
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8112,989
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2593,268
LuxorEgypt 9,3535,812
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5592,212
Laucala BayFiji 12,7557,926
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5204,051
Le MansFrance 5,6063,483
LilleFrance 5,6803,530
LyonFrance 6,0373,751
LambarnGabon 9,6225,979
LastourvilleGabon 9,8326,110
LibrevilleGabon 9,4675,883
LeipzigGermany 6,2253,868
LindenbergGermany 6,2863,906
LamiaGreece 7,6514,754
LarissaGreece 7,5984,722
LemnosGreece 7,7564,820
LimnosGreece 7,7654,825
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2181,999
LabeGuinea 6,8914,282
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9684,951
La CeibaHonduras 3,2632,027
La MesaHonduras 3,3302,070
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9696,816
LudhianaIndia 11,2546,994
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1904,468
LatinaItaly 6,8254,241
LatronicoItaly 7,1324,432
LecceItaly 7,2684,517
LodwarKenya 11,3707,065
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0088,083
LiepajaLatvia 6,4384,001
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5534,072
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9263,683
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3544,570
LabuanMalaysia 14,5529,043
LuqaMalta 7,3034,538
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4112,120
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8842,414
LashioMyanmar 12,6337,850
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6529,105
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4138,956
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7679,176
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4698,991
LagosNigeria 8,5085,287
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5203,430
LillehammerNorway 5,6703,524
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1276,914
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4574,634
LimaPeru 6,1303,809
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5008,389
LisbonPortugal 5,3633,332
LeninbadRussia 10,0786,263
LevsiRussia 8,0284,989
LungiSierra Leone 7,0274,367
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6594,138
LanzaroteSpain 5,5583,454
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6883,534
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2783,901
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2953,912
LatakiaSyria 8,7755,453
LampangThailand 13,1668,182
LoeiThailand 13,2758,249
Lop BuriThailand 13,5628,427
LomeTogo 8,3715,202
LeemingUk 5,2403,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0913,164
London, EnglandUk 5,4213,369
London-GatwickUk 5,4403,380
LynehamUk 5,3113,300
L’VovUkraine 7,0094,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5074,665
LozovajaUkraine 7,7644,825
LubnyUkraine 7,5054,664
LuckUkraine 7,0404,375
LuganskUkraine 7,9444,936
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,365848
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,392865
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1181,316
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2061,371
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6421,021
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14087
Laketown, UtUsa 2,9821,853
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4871,545
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,330827
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7801,728
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9331,201
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5741,600
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8411,765
Larned, KsUsa 2,1501,336
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4731,537
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5472,204
Laurel, MdUsa 503312
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Lawrence, MaUsa 272169
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7561,091
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6701,038
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7051,059
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,601995
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,187737
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,022635
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,410876
Lewisburg, WvUsa 779484
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3512,082
Lewiston, MeUsa 366227
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7051,059
Lexington, VaUsa 727452
Libby, MtUsa 3,2141,997
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Lincoln, VaUsa 545339
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8961,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7981,117
Llano, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3661,471
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9042,426
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8992,423
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9182,435
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9271,819
Louisburg, NcUsa 844525
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,102685
Louisville, MsUsa 1,6981,055
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0321,263
Lowville, NyUsa 12477
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5991,615
Luling, TxUsa 2,5481,583
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4391,516
Lynchburg, VaUsa 758471
LivingstoneZambia 12,1617,557
LundaziZambia 12,3577,679
LusakaZambia 12,2027,582
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1937,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -